readyforhires

Bromine Infotech

it-services · Epip, Karnataka · brominetech.com

Prices in Indian rupees (INR).

Practise Bromine Infotech's interview

About Bromine Infotech

Bromine Infotech builds software applications for businesses, focusing on Java-based solutions using the Spring framework and related technologies.

Hiring at Bromine Infotech

From the jobs on Bromine Infotech's own careers site, and how readyforhires members measure up.

Open jobs
1
New this month
0
Bar to clear
Not enough data yet
Eligible today
Not enough data yet

Open jobs, last six months

1 in May → 1 now
Open and new jobs by month
MonthOpen at month endNew
May 202610
June 202610
July 202610
August 202610
September 202610
October 202610

Roles most hired

  • Java Developer1

Levels

  • Mid level1

Skills in demand

Tests their jobs ask for

Member numbers show once at least 10 members are in the group; no one's own score is shown.

How Bromine Infotech interviews

The engineering interviews likely focus on Java programming, Spring Boot, SQL, and web development technologies like HTML, CSS, and JavaScript. Candidates may be tested on their ability to design and develop Java-based applications, write efficient code, and work with databases.

Bromine Infotech interview practice tests

How readyforhires works

Every job lists the tests it needs. Pass them, apply in one tap, and we send the company your verified profile with your scores: no CV in a pile.

More companies