Weingenious Technocrats
it-services · Adajan Dn, Gujarat · weingenious.com
- 1 interview test
- from ₹25 a test
Practise Weingenious Technocrats's interview
About Weingenious Technocrats
Weingenious Technocrats builds software solutions for businesses, focusing on web development and integration with third-party services.
Hiring at Weingenious Technocrats
From the jobs on Weingenious Technocrats's own careers site, and how readyforhires members measure up.
- Open jobs
- 1
- New this month
- 0
- Bar to clear
- Not enough data yet
- Eligible today
- Not enough data yet
Open jobs, last six months
1 in May → 1 now| Month | Open at month end | New |
|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| June 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| July 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| August 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| September 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| October 2026 | 1 | 0 |
Roles most hired
- PHP Developer1
Levels
- Entry level1
Cities
- Surat1
Skills in demand
- AJAX 1
- CSS 1
- HTML 1
- JavaScript 1
- PHP 1
- Relational Databases 1
- Version Control Tools 1
- Web Services 1
Tests their jobs ask for
- Git & Version Control 1 job
- Intermediate HTML & CSS 1 job
- Intermediate JavaScript 1 job
- Intermediate PHP 1 job
- Intermediate REST APIs 1 job
- Intermediate SQL 1 job
How Weingenious Technocrats interviews
The engineering interviews likely focus on assessing proficiency in PHP, HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and AJAX. Candidates may be tested on their ability to work with relational databases, version control tools, and REST APIs. The interviews may also evaluate understanding of open-source platforms and experience with third-party APIs.
Weingenious Technocrats interview practice tests
- PHP Developer
Practise for the PHP Developer interview at Weingenious Technocrats, built from the company's own job descriptions.
How readyforhires works
Every job lists the tests it needs. Pass them, apply in one tap, and we send the company your verified profile with your scores: no CV in a pile.